The Matchup Zone

2013-2014 Team Projections

Team projections are built on the lineups you see below. If you see a player listed who shouldn't be there, or if there's a player missing who should be included, please let me know.

TAPE Ratings show how a team would perform on a neutral site against an average BCS conference team.

RANKTEAMCONF.TAPEOFFENSE(RANK)DEFENSE(RANK)PACE(RANK)At LargeTop 25Win Conf.
132WoffordSoCon5.8561.09(259)69.58(90)62.77(313)3%0%32%

Player Per-Game Projections

Projected per-game averages, normalized to average D1 opponent.

PlayerClassPosMINFGMFGA3GM3GAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
Lee SkinnerJRSF34.33.57.80.41.62.83.92.85.28.02.22.31.20.42.510.2
Spencer CollinsSOWing32.25.211.81.54.13.24.01.13.14.21.31.80.80.22.315.2
Karl CochranJRWing30.16.113.72.87.11.62.20.73.84.61.72.11.60.82.516.6
Indiana FaithfullJRSG24.71.63.70.71.50.91.20.32.93.23.01.90.80.22.34.8
John SwintonJRCombo21.81.43.00.71.61.21.40.52.02.52.31.50.80.12.24.7
Aerris SmithSRSF11.20.51.10.00.00.20.40.80.91.70.10.40.20.10.91.2
Zac GrossenbacherSOPF4.00.30.80.00.10.20.30.30.50.80.10.20.10.10.50.9
CJ NeumannSOSF1.90.10.30.00.00.10.10.10.20.30.00.10.00.00.30.4
Justin GordonSOSF1.90.10.30.00.00.10.10.10.20.30.10.10.00.00.30.4
Wofford TEAM200.020.452.06.418.810.814.59.020.529.611.813.66.72.018.658.1
Wofford OPPONENTS200.023.350.05.015.014.620.89.824.534.311.113.16.83.715.566.2