The Matchup Zone

2013-2014 Team Projections

Team projections are built on the lineups you see below. If you see a player listed who shouldn't be there, or if there's a player missing who should be included, please let me know.

TAPE Ratings show how a team would perform on a neutral site against an average BCS conference team.

RANKTEAMCONF.TAPEOFFENSE(RANK)DEFENSE(RANK)PACE(RANK)At LargeTop 25Win Conf.
86CincinnatiAmCon7.7363.51(177)65.84(14)64.20(250)17%3%1%

Player Per-Game Projections

Projected per-game averages, normalized to average D1 opponent.

PlayerClassPosMINFGMFGA3GM3GAFTMFTAOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
Sean KilpatrickSR+Wing33.15.913.82.57.43.24.31.43.95.31.91.91.20.31.317.7
Titus RublesSRSF26.42.66.90.31.62.43.62.55.17.62.32.11.30.42.67.9
Jermaine SandersJRSF26.32.66.70.82.81.32.21.82.94.61.51.30.70.21.27.4
Shaquille ThomasSO+SF23.82.96.70.20.51.12.12.42.85.21.21.31.20.51.57.1
Jeremiah DavisSO+Wing20.02.45.70.92.50.51.00.62.02.61.11.31.10.11.96.3
Troy CaupainFRSG15.01.43.60.51.60.71.10.51.31.81.01.00.50.11.44.0
Deshaun MormanFRSG15.01.43.60.51.60.71.10.51.31.81.01.00.50.11.44.0
Kevin JohnsonFRSG15.01.43.60.51.60.71.10.51.31.81.01.00.50.11.44.0
Jermaine LawrenceFRPF10.11.22.70.10.40.81.21.11.42.40.40.70.30.31.13.4
Justin JacksonSRBig7.00.61.40.00.10.30.60.71.21.90.50.60.30.60.81.5
Jamaree StricklandFRBig4.60.41.00.00.00.30.50.60.71.30.10.30.10.30.61.2
David NyarsukSRBig2.00.20.40.00.00.10.10.20.20.50.00.10.00.20.20.4
Ge'Lawn GuynJRWing2.00.20.50.10.20.10.10.00.20.20.10.10.10.00.20.5
Cincinnati TEAM200.022.256.96.220.011.217.513.322.836.110.713.07.82.816.761.8
Cincinnati OPPONENTS200.023.153.85.817.212.017.110.925.035.912.413.76.83.316.964.0